Classes for the Big Ben School

List of Language Courses for Child Big Ben School 2023 / 2024:

GRADE 1

Class Type: Exclusive

Class Room: Room A

Course Days: Monday, Wednesday

Course Time: 14:20 - 15:00

Teacher(s): Jameson Pegg, Tereza Táborská

GRADE 3

Class Type: Exclusive

Class Room: Room A

Course Days: Monday, Wednesday

Course Time: 16:00 - 16:40

Teacher(s): Jameson Pegg, Tereza Táborská

GRADE 5

Class Type: Exclusive

Class Room: Room A

Course Days: Monday, Wednesday

Course Time: 16:50 - 17:30

Teacher(s): Jaroslav Vychodil, Jameson Pegg

GRADE 6

Class Type: Exclusive

Class Room: Room A

Course Days: Monday, Wednesday

Course Time: 17:40 - 18:20

Teacher(s): Jameson Pegg, Ondřej Farkaš

750 CSK
PET 2

Class Type: Exclusive

Class Room: Room A

Course Days: Monday, Wednesday

Course Time: 18:30 - 19:10

Teacher(s): Jameson Pegg, Ondřej Farkaš

GRADE 3

Class Type: Exclusive

Class Room: Room A

Course Days: Monday, Wednesday

Course Time: 15:10 - 15:50

Teacher(s): Jameson Pegg, Tereza Táborská

GRADE 6

Class Type: Exclusive

Class Room: Room A

Course Days: Tuesday, Thursday

Course Time: 17:40 - 18:20

Teacher(s): Michaela Holubová, Jameson Pegg

750 CSK
GRADE 2

Class Type: Exclusive

Class Room: Room A

Course Days: Tuesday, Thursday

Course Time: 14:20 - 15:00

Teacher(s): Jameson Pegg, Veronika Jurčíková

670 CSK
GRADE 1

Class Type: Exclusive

Class Room: Room A

Course Days: Tuesday, Thursday

Course Time: 16:00 - 16:40

Teacher(s): Filip Stejskal, Jameson Pegg

650 CSK
PET

Class Type: Exclusive

Class Room: Room A

Course Days: Tuesday, Thursday

Course Time: 18:30 - 19:10

Teacher(s): Michaela Holubová, Jameson Pegg

GRADE 5

Class Type: Exclusive

Class Room: Room A

Course Days: Tuesday, Thursday

Course Time: 16:50 - 17:30

Teacher(s): Jameson Pegg, Jakub Weinfurter

GRADE 1

Class Type: Exclusive

Class Room: Room A

Course Days: Tuesday, Thursday

Course Time: 15:10 - 15:50

Teacher(s): Jameson Pegg, Veronika Jurčíková

650 CSK
GRADE 4

Class Type: Exclusive

Class Room: Room B

Course Days: Monday, Wednesday

Course Time: 16:00 - 16:40

Teacher(s): Jaroslav Vychodil, Jameson Pegg

GRADE 2

Class Type: Exclusive

Class Room: Room B

Course Days: Monday, Wednesday

Course Time: 16:50 - 17:30

Teacher(s): Jameson Pegg, Tereza Táborská

KET

Class Type: Exclusive

Class Room: Room B

Course Days: Monday, Wednesday

Course Time: 17:40 - 18:20

Teacher(s): Jaroslav Vychodil, Jameson Pegg

650 CSK
GRADE 4

Class Type: Exclusive

Class Room: Room B

Course Days: Tuesday, Thursday

Course Time: 15:10 - 15:50

Teacher(s): Michaela Holubová, Jameson Pegg

750 CSK
GRADE 5

Class Type: Exclusive

Class Room: Room B

Course Days: Tuesday, Thursday

Course Time: 16:00 - 16:40

Teacher(s): Jameson Pegg, Jakub Weinfurter

650 CSK
GRADE 4

Class Type: Exclusive

Class Room: Room B

Course Days: Tuesday, Thursday

Course Time: 16:50 - 17:30

Teacher(s): Filip Stejskal, Jameson Pegg

750 CSK
GRADE 5

Class Type: Exclusive

Class Room: Room B

Course Days: Tuesday, Thursday

Course Time: 17:40 - 18:20

Teacher(s): Jameson Pegg, Jakub Weinfurter

FCE

Class Type: Exclusive

Class Room: Room B

Course Days: Monday, Wednesday

Course Time: 18:30 - 19:10

Teacher(s): Jaroslav Vychodil, Jameson Pegg

GRADE 4

Class Type: Exclusive

Class Room: Room B

Course Days: Monday, Wednesday

Course Time: 15:10 - 15:50

Teacher(s): Jakub Cibulka, Jameson Pegg

750 CSK
PRE 1

Class Type: Standard

Class Room: Room C

Course Days: Monday, Wednesday

Course Time: 16:50 - 17:30

Teacher(s): Ondřej Farkaš, Ondřej Farkaš

500 CSK
PRE 1

Class Type: Standard

Class Room: Room C

Course Days: Tuesday, Thursday

Course Time: 16:00 - 16:40

Teacher(s): Michaela Holubová, Michaela Holubová

500 CSK
PRE 2

Class Type: Standard

Class Room: Room C

Course Days: Monday, Wednesday

Course Time: 16:00 - 16:40

Teacher(s): Ondřej Farkaš, Ondřej Farkaš

PRE 3

Class Type: Standard

Class Room: Room C

Course Days: Tuesday, Thursday

Course Time: 16:50 - 17:30

Teacher(s): Michaela Holubová, Michaela Holubová

GRADE 6

Class Type: Standard

Class Room: Room D

Course Days: Monday, Wednesday

Course Time: 16:00 - 16:40

Teacher(s): Jakub Cibulka, Jakub Cibulka

750 CSK
PET

Class Type: Exclusive

Class Room: Room D

Course Days: Monday, Wednesday

Course Time: 17:40 - 18:20

Teacher(s): Jakub Cibulka, Jakub Cibulka

800 CSK
FCE 2

Class Type: Exclusive

Class Room: Room D

Course Days: Monday, Wednesday

Course Time: 18:30 - 19:10

Teacher(s): Jakub Cibulka, Jakub Cibulka

GRADE 3

Class Type: Standard

Class Room: Room D

Course Days: Tuesday, Thursday

Course Time: 16:00 - 16:40

Teacher(s): Jakub Cibulka, Jakub Cibulka

500 CSK
KET

Class Type: Exclusive

Class Room: Room D

Course Days: Tuesday, Thursday

Course Time: 16:50 - 17:30

Teacher(s): Jakub Cibulka, Jakub Cibulka

650 CSK
PET

Class Type: Exclusive

Class Room: Room D

Course Days: Tuesday, Thursday

Course Time: 17:40 - 18:20

Teacher(s): Jakub Cibulka, Jakub Cibulka

800 CSK
FCE

Class Type: Exclusive

Class Room: Room D

Course Days: Tuesday, Thursday

Course Time: 18:30 - 19:10

Teacher(s): Jakub Cibulka, Jakub Cibulka

800 CSK
KET

Class Type: Exclusive

Class Room: Room D

Course Days: Monday, Wednesday

Course Time: 16:50 - 17:30

Teacher(s): Jakub Cibulka, Jakub Cibulka

List of Language Courses for Adult Big Ben School 2023 / 2024:

CAE for Teens

Class Type:

Class Room: Room E

Course Days: Wednesday

Course Time: 16:00 - 16:40, 16:50 - 17:30

Teacher(s): Jaroslav Vychodil

850 CSK
CAE for Teens 2

Class Type:

Class Room: Room E

Course Days: Wednesday

Course Time: 17:40 - 18:20, 18:30 - 19:10

Teacher(s): Jaroslav Vychodil

Dospělí A2+

Class Type:

Class Room: Room E

Course Days: Monday

Course Time: 17:40 - 18:20, 18:30 - 19:10

Teacher(s): Dominika Hasalová

Dospělí A2

Class Type:

Class Room: Room E

Course Days: Tuesday

Course Time: 17:40 - 18:20, 18:30 - 19:10

Teacher(s): Ondřej Parýzek

0 CSK
Dospělí B1+

Class Type:

Class Room: Room E

Course Days: Thursday

Course Time: 17:40 - 18:20, 18:30 - 19:10

Teacher(s): Michaela Holubová